Scroll for more

FINA Swimming World Cup 2019 #6

November 1 - 3, 2019
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 200m Backstroke

Final

01 Nov

Heat 1

01 Nov

Heat 2

01 Nov

Heat 3

01 Nov
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MARTINDanielRomania ROU1:58.420.62844Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 27.64
27.64
100m (2) 57.57
29.93
150m (3) 01:27.66
30.09
200m (4) 01:58.42
30.76
22SUNAMAKeitaJapan JPN1:59.1700.750.59828Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.32
28.32
100m (2) 59.22
30.90
150m (3) 01:30.04
30.82
200m (4) 01:59.17
29.13
33TARASEVICHGrigoryRussian Federation RUS1:59.8801.460.55813Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 27.98
27.98
100m (2) 57.85
29.87
150m (3) 01:28.95
31.10
200m (4) 01:59.88
30.93
44LEEJuhoRepublic of Korea KOR2:00.0701.650.55809Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 26.95
26.95
100m (2) 57.34
30.39
150m (3) 01:28.99
31.65
200m (4) 02:00.07
31.08
55TATARENKOPavelRussian Federation RUS2:00.1201.700.63808Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.06
28.06
100m (2) 58.23
30.17
150m (3) 01:29.58
31.35
200m (4) 02:00.12
30.54
66TOUMARKINYakovIsrael ISR2:00.1401.720.65808Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.65
28.65
100m (2) 59.04
30.39
150m (3) 01:29.69
30.65
200m (4) 02:00.14
30.45
77TOMACMewenFrance FRA2:02.0503.630.58771Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.08
28.08
100m (2) 59.20
31.12
150m (3) 01:30.81
31.61
200m (4) 02:02.05
31.24
88MALTSEVDmitryRussian Federation RUS2:02.2403.820.63767Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.52
28.52
100m (2) 58.84
30.32
150m (3) 01:29.97
31.13
200m (4) 02:02.24
32.27
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MARTINDanielRomania ROU1:59.770.61Q815Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 27.79
27.79
100m (2) 57.94
30.15
150m (3) 01:28.73
30.79
200m (4) 01:59.77
31.04
21LEEJuhoRepublic of Korea KOR2:01.3801.610.56Q783Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 27.13
27.13
100m (2) 57.57
30.44
150m (3) 01:29.69
32.12
200m (4) 02:01.38
31.69
31TARASEVICHGrigoryRussian Federation RUS2:01.4101.640.55Q783Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.93
28.93
100m (2) 59.54
30.61
150m (3) 01:30.99
31.45
200m (4) 02:01.41
30.42
42TATARENKOPavelRussian Federation RUS2:01.5701.800.61Q780Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.20
28.20
100m (2) 59.06
30.86
150m (3) 01:30.40
31.34
200m (4) 02:01.57
31.17
52TOUMARKINYakovIsrael ISR2:02.0102.240.74Q771Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.67
28.67
100m (2) 59.61
30.94
150m (3) 01:30.75
31.14
200m (4) 02:02.01
31.26
63TOMACMewenFrance FRA2:02.1102.340.56Q769Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.41
28.41
100m (2) 59.16
30.75
150m (3) 01:30.70
31.54
200m (4) 02:02.11
31.41
72MALTSEVDmitryRussian Federation RUS2:02.3402.570.64Q765Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.73
28.73
100m (2) 01:00.04
31.31
150m (3) 01:31.41
31.37
200m (4) 02:02.34
30.93
72SUNAMAKeitaJapan JPN2:02.3402.570.58Q765Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.88
28.88
100m (2) 01:00.44
31.56
150m (3) 01:31.63
31.19
200m (4) 02:02.34
30.71
93ZUEVNikolayRussian Federation RUS2:02.6402.870.69760Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.12
29.12
100m (2) 01:00.42
31.30
150m (3) 01:32.38
31.96
200m (4) 02:02.64
30.26
104SAKABerkeTurkey TUR2:03.2903.520.62748Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.55
28.55
100m (2) 59.91
31.36
150m (3) 01:31.71
31.80
200m (4) 02:03.29
31.58
114SAMUSENKOPavelRussian Federation RUS2:03.5703.800.75742Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.68
28.68
100m (2) 01:00.32
31.64
150m (3) 01:32.05
31.73
200m (4) 02:03.57
31.52
125TRETYAKOVMaximRussian Federation RUS2:04.8005.030.80721Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.65
28.65
100m (2) 59.68
31.03
150m (3) 01:32.00
32.32
200m (4) 02:04.80
32.80
134BABCHENKONikitaRussian Federation RUS2:05.7505.980.65705Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.09
29.09
100m (2) 59.65
30.56
150m (3) 01:31.92
32.27
200m (4) 02:05.75
33.83
146VERKHOTUROVAndreiClub CLB2:06.2206.450.65697Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.96
28.96
100m (2) 01:00.22
31.26
150m (3) 01:33.48
33.26
200m (4) 02:06.22
32.74
155BIBBYLuke NicholasAustralia AUS2:08.4408.670.66661Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.20
29.20
100m (2) 01:01.58
32.38
150m (3) 01:35.49
33.91
200m (4) 02:08.44
32.95
165LEBEDEVIgorClub CLB2:10.8711.100.73625Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 30.25
30.25
100m (2) 01:03.06
32.81
150m (3) 01:36.48
33.42
200m (4) 02:10.87
34.39
176AMIRKHANOVArtemClub CLB2:12.2412.470.72606Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 30.12
30.12
100m (2) 01:03.47
33.35
150m (3) 01:37.57
34.10
200m (4) 02:12.24
34.67
187SOKOLOVNikolaiRussian Federation RUS2:12.4812.710.61602Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.62
29.62
100m (2) 01:01.87
32.25
150m (3) 01:34.93
33.06
200m (4) 02:12.48
37.55
197GEORGEVITSMattAustralia AUS2:16.4316.660.62552Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 30.33
30.33
100m (2) 01:03.73
33.40
150m (3) 01:39.32
35.59
200m (4) 02:16.43
37.11
206SAMILHaziqBrunei Darussalam BRU2:22.8323.060.58481Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 33.68
33.68
100m (2) 01:09.69
36.01
150m (3) 01:46.80
37.11
200m (4) 02:22.83
36.03
217BOLDBAATARBuyantogtokhMongolia MGL2:29.3929.620.78420Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 31.04
31.04
100m (2) 01:06.32
35.28
150m (3) 01:46.30
39.98
200m (4) 02:29.39
43.09
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MARTINDanielRomania ROU1:59.770.61Q815Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 27.79
27.79
100m (2) 57.94
30.15
150m (3) 01:28.73
30.79
200m (4) 01:59.77
31.04
52TOUMARKINYakovIsrael ISR2:02.0102.240.74Q771Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.67
28.67
100m (2) 59.61
30.94
150m (3) 01:30.75
31.14
200m (4) 02:02.01
31.26
93ZUEVNikolayRussian Federation RUS2:02.6402.870.69760Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.12
29.12
100m (2) 01:00.42
31.30
150m (3) 01:32.38
31.96
200m (4) 02:02.64
30.26
114SAMUSENKOPavelRussian Federation RUS2:03.5703.800.75742Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.68
28.68
100m (2) 01:00.32
31.64
150m (3) 01:32.05
31.73
200m (4) 02:03.57
31.52
165LEBEDEVIgorClub CLB2:10.8711.100.73625Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 30.25
30.25
100m (2) 01:03.06
32.81
150m (3) 01:36.48
33.42
200m (4) 02:10.87
34.39
206SAMILHaziqBrunei Darussalam BRU2:22.8323.060.58481Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 33.68
33.68
100m (2) 01:09.69
36.01
150m (3) 01:46.80
37.11
200m (4) 02:22.83
36.03
217BOLDBAATARBuyantogtokhMongolia MGL2:29.3929.620.78420Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 31.04
31.04
100m (2) 01:06.32
35.28
150m (3) 01:46.30
39.98
200m (4) 02:29.39
43.09
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31TARASEVICHGrigoryRussian Federation RUS2:01.410.55Q783Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.93
28.93
100m (2) 59.54
30.61
150m (3) 01:30.99
31.45
200m (4) 02:01.41
30.42
42TATARENKOPavelRussian Federation RUS2:01.5700.160.61Q780Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.20
28.20
100m (2) 59.06
30.86
150m (3) 01:30.40
31.34
200m (4) 02:01.57
31.17
63TOMACMewenFrance FRA2:02.1100.700.56Q769Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.41
28.41
100m (2) 59.16
30.75
150m (3) 01:30.70
31.54
200m (4) 02:02.11
31.41
134BABCHENKONikitaRussian Federation RUS2:05.7504.340.65705Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.09
29.09
100m (2) 59.65
30.56
150m (3) 01:31.92
32.27
200m (4) 02:05.75
33.83
155BIBBYLuke NicholasAustralia AUS2:08.4407.030.66661Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.20
29.20
100m (2) 01:01.58
32.38
150m (3) 01:35.49
33.91
200m (4) 02:08.44
32.95
176AMIRKHANOVArtemClub CLB2:12.2410.830.72606Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 30.12
30.12
100m (2) 01:03.47
33.35
150m (3) 01:37.57
34.10
200m (4) 02:12.24
34.67
187SOKOLOVNikolaiRussian Federation RUS2:12.4811.070.61602Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 29.62
29.62
100m (2) 01:01.87
32.25
150m (3) 01:34.93
33.06
200m (4) 02:12.48
37.55
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21LEEJuhoRepublic of Korea KOR2:01.380.56Q783Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 27.13
27.13
100m (2) 57.57
30.44
150m (3) 01:29.69
32.12
200m (4) 02:01.38
31.69
72MALTSEVDmitryRussian Federation RUS2:02.3400.960.64Q765Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.73
28.73
100m (2) 01:00.04
31.31
150m (3) 01:31.41
31.37
200m (4) 02:02.34
30.93
72SUNAMAKeitaJapan JPN2:02.3400.960.58Q765Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.88
28.88
100m (2) 01:00.44
31.56
150m (3) 01:31.63
31.19
200m (4) 02:02.34
30.71
104SAKABerkeTurkey TUR2:03.2901.910.62748Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.55
28.55
100m (2) 59.91
31.36
150m (3) 01:31.71
31.80
200m (4) 02:03.29
31.58
125TRETYAKOVMaximRussian Federation RUS2:04.8003.420.80721Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.65
28.65
100m (2) 59.68
31.03
150m (3) 01:32.00
32.32
200m (4) 02:04.80
32.80
146VERKHOTUROVAndreiClub CLB2:06.2204.840.65697Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 28.96
28.96
100m (2) 01:00.22
31.26
150m (3) 01:33.48
33.26
200m (4) 02:06.22
32.74
197GEORGEVITSMattAustralia AUS2:16.4315.050.62552Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 30.33
30.33
100m (2) 01:03.73
33.40
150m (3) 01:39.32
35.59
200m (4) 02:16.43
37.11