DIVING GRAND PRIX RANKING

The Grand Prix Ranking will be determined by the FINA Grand Prix ranking system:
Individual Events: 35, 33, 32, 31, 30, 29 etc. Only the two highest placed divers per federation will receive ranking points.
In the case of 10 or more National Federations attending the event, 3 additional points will be given.

QUALIFICATION FOR THE FINA DIVING WORLD SERIES 2021
 
The diver ranked first (1st) cumulatively for each individual event, having competed in at least three Grand Prix Events in 2020, will be invited to the Diving World Series 2021. Divers may compete in more than three Grand Prix events but only their best three results will be entered into the ranking system.

- In the event that the first (1st) ranked diver has already received a direct qualification to the Diving World Series at the event designated in the Rules and Regulation of the Diving World Series, the place will be offered to the next ranked diver in that event.

- Should the first (1st) second (2nd) and third (3rd) ranked diver in an individual event be qualified to the Diving World Series there will be no further invitation made by FINA

- If a country has already 2 qualified divers at the designated event for the Diving World Series, then there will be no further Grand Prix qualification possible for that country.

- If two or more divers have the same number of ranking points (three best results), the diver will be selected, who has the highest overall Grand Prix Ranking points. If there is still a tie, the diver with the highest total score points (all legs attended) will be invited.

- The qualified divers of the Diving Grand Prix will receive no financial subsidy to compete at the Diving World Series, but are eligible for Local Prize Money and Overall Prize Money (if competing in all legs of the Diving World Series).

Men 3m
Rank       Total (Best 3 Results)   Madrid (ESP) Rostock (GER) Windsor (CAN) Singapore (SGP) Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Cairo (EGY) Bolzano (ITA) Gold Coast (AUS) Events
1 KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona Jamaica-JAM 67 36 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 STONE Liam New Zealand-NZL 61 32 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 CIPRICK Thomas Canada-CAN 58 24 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 FAATZ Pascal Netherlands-NED 38 23 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 HEATLY James Great Britain-GBR 38 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 HERRERA Briadam United States of America-USA 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 OLIFERCHYK Stanislav Ukraine-UKR 38 20 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
8 HIXON Michael United States of America-USA 36 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 HAUSDING Patrick Germany-GER 35 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 JOHNSON Steele United States of America-USA 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 BÓTA Botond Hungary-HUN 34 21 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
11 MAI Peter Thach Canada-CAN 34 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 LI Shixin Australia-AUS 33 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 WESEMANN Moritz Germany-GER 33 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
14 LESIAK Kacper Poland-POL 32 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
16 CHAVEZ Kevin Australia-AUS 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
16 TSIRIKOS Athanasios Greece-GRE 31 17 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
18 JANDARD Alexis France-FRA 30 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
18 NAUROZAU Yuri Belarus-BLR 30 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
20 DINGLEY Oliver Ireland-IRL 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
21 GARCÍA BOISSIER Nicolás Spain-ESP 28 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
21 SUCKOW Jonathan Switzerland-SUI 28 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 HARDING Anthony Great Britain-GBR 27 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 MEULENDIJKS Bram Netherlands-NED 27 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 ARÉVALO ALCÓN Alberto Spain-ESP 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 CAPOBIANCO Andrew John United States of America-USA 26 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
27 AFTHINOS Theofilos Greece-GRE 25 15 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
27 RZESZUTEK Andrzej Poland-POL 25 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
27 TRUBIN Artem Russian Federation-RUS 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
30 VORK Dylan Netherlands-NED 24 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
31 FOFANA Cedric Canada-CAN 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
32 BAECKELAND Nathan Belgium-BEL 22 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
32 CHANTURIA Chola Georgia-GEO 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
34 CELY Damien France-FRA 21 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
35 DUTOIT Guillaume Switzerland-SUI 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
36 JUNTTILA Juho Finland-FIN 19 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
36 MELIKIDZE Sandro Georgia-GEO 19 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
38 PARDESHI Siddharth India-IND 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
39 MOLVALIS Nikolaos Greece-GRE 17 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
40 SCHALLER Nico Austria-AUT 16 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
40 VAGIN Gennadii Russian Federation-RUS 16 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
42 MOLCHAN Alexandr Belarus-BLR 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
43 GOMEZ Frandiel Dominican Republic-DOM 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
44 MELSA Juraj Croatia-CRO 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
45 OOI Tze Liang Malaysia-MAS 11 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Women 3m
Rank         Total (Best 3 Results) Madrid (ESP) Rostock (GER) Windsor (CAN) Singapore (SGP) Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Cairo (EGY) Bolzano (ITA) Gold Coast (AUS) Events
1 ERLAM Margo Canada-CAN 66 34 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
1 GULLSTRAND Emma Gorebrant Sweden-SWE 66 35 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 CRYAN Clare Ireland-IRL 47 27 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 HALLASELKÄ Lauren Finland-FIN 42 25 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 TUXEN Helle Norway-NOR 40 24 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
6 COOK Kassidy United States of America-USA 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
6 SCHULTZ Brooke Christine United States of America-USA 38 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 BACON Sarah Jeanne United States of America-USA 36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 PUNZEL Tina Germany-GER 36 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 IMMONEN Nea Finland-FIN 35 23 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
10 PYSMENSKA Anna Ukraine-UKR 35 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 PAPWORTH Maria Great Britain-GBR 34 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 KLIUEVA Uliana Russian Federation-RUS 33 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 KOLOI Alysha Australia-AUS 33 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 SHEEHAN Georgia Australia-AUS 32 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
16 FEDOROVA Olena Ukraine-UKR 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
17 KESAR Victoriya Ukraine-UKR 30 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
17 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation-RUS 30 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
19 ANTOLINO Valeria Pacheco Spain-ESP 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
19 MÜLLER Jette Germany-GER 29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
21 CHERNYKH Elena Russian Federation-RUS 28 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
21 SHELESTYUK Diana Ukraine-UKR 28 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 NG Yan Yee Malaysia-MAS 27 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 HARPER Yasmin Great Britain-GBR 26 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 VELÁZQUEZ Rocio Roldán Spain-ESP 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
26 IVORY-GNJA Emma United States of America-USA 25 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
27 NILSSON GARIP Emilia Sweden-SWE 24 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
28 AMER Maha Egypt-EGY 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
29 HEIMBERG Michelle Switzerland-SUI 22 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
29 MANCÍA Alexandra El Salvador-ESA 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
31 BOUTER Micaela South Africa-RSA 21 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
32 SKRZEK Kaja Poland-POL 19 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
33 COQUOZ Madeline Switzerland-SUI 18 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
34 ALBIEZ Cara Austria-AUT 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
35 MARIC Marcela Croatia-CRO 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
36 STAUDENHERZ Selina Austria-AUT 13 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Men Platform
Rank         Total (Best 3 Results)  Madrid (ESP) Rostock (GER) Windsor (CAN) Singapore (SGP) Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Cairo (EGY) Bolzano (ITA) Gold Coast (AUS) Events
1 CHRISTENSEN Martin Bang Denmark-DEN 65 33 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 MOLVALIS Nikolaos Greece-GRE 60 32 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 BROWN Nathan New Zealand-NZL 54 28 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 PARADZIK Vinko Sweden-SWE 51 31 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 TSIRIKOS Athanasios Greece-GRE 46 24 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
6 DINSMORE David United States of America-USA 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
7 WIENS Rylan Canada-CAN 36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 BAROUSKI Artsiom Belarus-BLR 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 NÅDEN DYRSTAD Martin Norway-NOR 35 17 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
10 GOSSELIN-PARADIS Laurent Canada-CAN 34 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 BELEVTSEV Aleksandr Russian Federation-RUS 31 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 GIOVANNINI Riccardo Italy-ITA 30 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 RZEPKA Jordan United States of America-USA 30 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
14 POPOVICI Constantin Romania-ROU 29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
14 VERZOTTO Julian Italy-ITA 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
16 ISAEV Dimitar Bulgaria-BUL 27 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
16 MATTHEWS Jack United States of America-USA 27 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
18 PÉREZ ORTEGA Hector Spain-ESP 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
19 FRICKER Sam Australia-AUS 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
19 ROSSET Matthieu France-FRA 25 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
21 GEZ Derin Switzerland-SUI 24 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
22 ROGAVA Sandro Russian Federation-RUS 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
22 SCHÖNE Karl Germany-GER 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 IBRAGIMOV Emil Russian Federation-RUS 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 EIKERMANN Jaden Germany-GER 21 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 PARDESHI Siddharth India-IND 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
27 CAMACHO DEL HOYO Carlos Spain-ESP 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
28 BAYANDURYAN Vartan Armenia-ARM 19 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
28 SERBIN Oleg Ukraine-UKR 19 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
30 HARUTYUNYAN Vladimir Armenia-ARM 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
31 LOTFI Dariush Austria-AUT 17 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
32 NAUMENKO Yevgen Ukraine-UKR 16 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
33 WERMELINGER Jan Switzerland-SUI 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
34 MACCARTNEY Enrique Malaysia-MAS 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
35 KNOLL Anton Austria-AUT 13 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Women Platform
Rank         Total (Best 3 Results)  Madrid (ESP) Rostock (GER) Windsor (CAN) Singapore (SGP) Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Cairo (EGY) Bolzano (ITA) Gold Coast (AUS) Events
1 PARRATTO Jessica United States of America-USA 73 38 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2 TOTH Celine Canada-CAN 70 34 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
3 WATSON Tanya Ireland-IRL 62 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 TUXEN Helle Norway-NOR 58 30 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 KONANYKHINA Anna Russian Federation-RUS 56 26 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
6 MCGING Ciara Ireland-IRL 49 24 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
7 SPENDOLINI SIRIEIX Andrea Great Britain-GBR 38 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 JODOIN DI MARIA Sarah Italy-ITA 36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 HAINS Nikita Australia-AUS 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 MCARTHUR Gemma Great Britain-GBR 34 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 O`BRIEN Brittany Australia-AUS 33 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 WASSEN Christina Germany-GER 33 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 PICKER Maria Germany-GER 32 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 VAN DUIJN Celine Netherlands-NED 32 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 BIGINELLI Maia Italy-ITA 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
15 SATINA Iana Russian Federation-RUS 29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
17 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation-RUS 28 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
18 DICK Elaena Canada-CAN 27 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
18 ROSENDAHL Olivia United States of America-USA 27 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
20 MUSCALU Nicoleta-Angelica Romania-ROU 26 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
21 VIETA Maycey Puerto Rico-PUR 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
22 KALONJI Alais France-FRA 24 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 NAJI Maissam France-FRA 23 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 PAAVOLA Saija Finland-FIN 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 ANTOLINO Valeria Pacheco Spain-ESP 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 JOHNSSON-STJERNSTRÖM Hanna Sweden-SWE 22 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 1